RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Indoor Track
RITCA All Division
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Past Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Class A
Class B
Class
C
RI
New England Titles
RI
National Titles
Boys
Indoor Track Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
Formats
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
Other Track Sites
RI
Mile Split
Ocean State Running
RIHS Track and Field
New
England Council
|
2023 Boys Indoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division
All-Class
Class A
First Team
High Jump – Jakon Reyes, Hendricken
Long Jump – Brady Fisher, La Salle
Shot Put – Alex Morin, Hendricken
Weight Throw – Keith Daigneau, Hendricken
55 Meter Hurdles – Brady Fisher, La Salle
55 Meters – Jared Gibbons, La Salle
300 Meters – Kitwana Ruddock, East Providence
600 Meters – Ryan Bourke, Cumberland
1000 Meters – Brayton Gazerro, Hendricken
1500 Meters – Cole McCue, Cumberland
3000 Meters – Troy Silvestri, Hendricken
4 x 200 Meter Relay – La Salle (Jared Gibbons, Garrett Giroux-Pezzullo, Brady Fisher, Joel Noel)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – La Salle (Ian McMahon, Eoin Stansfield, Thaden Leomensah, Blake Santos)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Tommy Flanders, Noah French, Aaron Sullivan, B.J. Kerachsky)
Second Team
High Jump – Demetrius Outland, Central
Long Jump – Ryan Bacon, La Salle
Shot Put – Keith Daigneau, Hendricken
Weight Throw – Ethan Wordell, North Kingstown
55 Meter Hurdles – Sam Northrup, North Kingstown
55 Meters – James Borkman, North Kingstown
300 Meters – Domenic Calise, Toll Gate
600 Meters – Blake Santos, La Salle
1000 Meters – Grady McGinnis, La Salle
1500 Meters – Brayton Gazerro, Hendricken
3000 Meters – Marshall Vernon, La Salle
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Central (Adonis Medina, Saquan Hall, Nick Rolland, Elijah Gardea)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Edmund Lok, Noah French, Anthony Manna, Elliot Gauvin)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – La Salle (Blake Santos, Phillip Simas Jr., Eoin Stansfield, Matthew Prew )
Third Team
High Jump – Dylan Slavick, East Providence
Long Jump – Jared Gibbons, La Salle
Shot Put – Loubnen Sukkar, Hendricken
Weight Throw – Michael Laflamme, Hendricken
55 Meter Hurdles – Trevor Kessler, La Salle
55 Meters – Edmund Lok, Hendricken
300 Meters – Alonso Parker-Sharpe, Cranston West
600 Meters – Anthony Manna, Hendricken
1000 Meters – Marshall Vernon, La Salle
1500 Meters – Jackson Borge, North Kingstown
3000 Meters – Jack Moretta, Hendricken
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Jake Kopech, Edmund Lok, Nathan Rivas, Jeremy Seidi)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Toll Gate (Trevor DiPanni, Mason Tanner, Rhontahn Vega, Patrick Wilson)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Toll Gate (Rhontahn Vega, Cian Roberts, John Maynard, Jeremie Luna)
Class B
First Team
High Jump – Aiden Chen, Portsmouth
Long Jump – Eli Terrell, Barrington
Shot Put – Christian Toro, Lincoln
Weight Throw – Christian Toro, Lincoln
55 Meter Hurdles – Ethan Knight, Barrington
55 Meters – Alex Pinheiro, Pilgrim
300 Meters – Ethan Knight, Barrington
600 Meters – Elijah Saddlemire, Smithfield
1000 Meters – Jesse Principe, West Warwick
1500 Meters – Elijah Saddlemire, Smithfield
3000 Meters – Owen Klein, Ponaganset
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Barrington (Nate Greenberg, Gabe Tanous, Ethan Knight, Iain DeBoth)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Classical (James Courtney, Ben O’Sullivan, Michael Healey, Jared Weissman)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Barrington (Daniel Chun, Michael Chun, Charles Stockwell, Sam Bishop)
Second Team
High Jump – Jeremy Knobel, Smithfield
Long Jump – Jeremy Knobel, Smithfield
Shot Put – Tyler Durang, Lincoln
Weight Throw – Aiden Moreau, Lincoln
55 Meter Hurdles – Bobby Wind, Barrington
55 Meters – Iain DeBoth, Barrington
300 Meters – Iain DeBoth, Barrington
600 Meters – Elias Sposato, Chariho
1000 Meters – Michael Goodson, Smithfield
1500 Meters – Jesse Principe, West Warwick
3000 Meters – Myles Napolitano, Barrington
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Portsmouth (Nate DeConto, Jackson Fox, Lukas Huffman, Nick Spaner)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Barrington (Iain DeBoth, Ethan Knight, Hayden Knight, Gabe Tanous)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Pilgrim (Ian Bubar, Jordan Lopes, Liam Holmes, Jack Smith)
Third Team
High Jump – Konny Ezeama, Smithfield
Long Jump – Edy Soares, Shea
Shot Put – Abdoulie Fadia, Classical
Weight Throw – Michael Fay, Barrington
55 Meter Hurdles – Damon Wilson, West Warwick
55 Meters – Aiden Prum, Pilgrim
300 Meters – Nick Spaner, Portsmouth
600 Meters – Oliver Fillion, Lincoln
1000 Meters – Tal Leibman, Classical
1500 Meters – Brandon Piedade, Barrington
3000 Meters – Sean Gray, Portsmouth
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Pilgrim (Alex Pinheiro, Hunter Schobel, Jack Coffey, Aiden Prum)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Portsmouth (Oliver Tibbetts, Jackson Fox, Nikolai Loyola, Aiden Chen)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Portsmouth (Jae Defalco, Chris Vachon, Kevin Sullivan, Wake Zani)
Class C
First Team
High Jump – Ethan McCann-Carter, St. Raphael
Long Jump – Ethan McCann-Carter, St. Raphael
Shot Put – Moses Meus, St. Raphael
Weight Throw – Enrque Edjang, Juanita Sanchez
55 Meter Hurdles – Samuel Beauchemin, North Smithfield
55 Meters – Salter Arms, Moses Brown
300 Meters – Steven Quinn, Prout
600 Meters – Pedro Mayol, St. Raphael
1000 Meters – Nicholas Martin, East Greenwich
1500 Meters – Nicholas Martin, East Greenwich
3000 Meters – Garrett Dailey, Burrillville
4 x 200 Meter Relay – East Greenwich (Robert Brooks, Griffin Meacham, Jason Diluro, Evan Berthiaume)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Moses Brown (Thomas Speltz, Dillon Arpin, Xavier Ohl, Tucker DeWolf)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Westerly (Jakob Delicato, John Gingerella, Camden Kelly, Noah Roberts)
Second Team
High Jump – Nick Lamoureux, North Smithfield
High Jump – Carson Oakes, Narragansett
Long Jump – Damien Ocampo, St. Raphael
Shot Put – Kayden Thomas, Rogers
Weight Throw – Joshua Wood, Tiverton
55 Meter Hurdles – Devan Tavares, St. Raphael
55 Meters – Steven Quinn, Prout
300 Meters – Evan Berthiaume, East Greenwich
600 Meters – Tucker DeWolf, Moses Brown
1000 Meters – Garrett Dailey, Burrillville
1500 Meters – Thomas Speltz, Moses Brown
3000 Meters – Justin DiStefano, East Greenwich
4 x 200 Meter Relay – St. Raphael (Pedro Mayol, Luke Meehan, Noah Rivas, Devan Tavares)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Prout (Will Axford, Jake Demos, Jesse Fitzelle-Jones, Steven Quinn)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Prout (Will Axford, Jake Demos, Jesse Fitzelle-Jones, Blake Sykes)
Third Team
Long Jump – Carson Oakes, Narragansett
Shot Put – Joseph Ruff, East Greenwich
Weight Throw – Moses Meus, St. Raphael
55 Meter Hurdles – Ethan McCann-Carter, St. Raphael
55 Meters – Dylan Walker, Rogers
300 Meters – Peter Mushen, Narragansett
600 Meters – Noah Roberts, Westerly
1000 Meters – Andrew Worden, St. Raphael
1500 Meters – Cole Francis, Narragansett
3000 Meters – Noah Van Horn, St. Raphael
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Narragansett (Carson Oakes, Peter Mushen, Andrew DiBiasio, Gavin Jones)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – St. Raphael (Aaron Baker, Pedro Mayol, Luke Meehan, Joshua Ibeh)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Moses Brown (Tucker DeWolf, Xavier Ohl, Tyler Boudreau, Alex Zenit)
All-Division
Northern
First Team
High Jump – Ethan McCann-Carter, St. Raphael
Long Jump – Ethan McCann-Carter, St. Raphael
Weight Throw – Christian Toro, Lincoln
Shot Put – Tyler Durang, Lincoln
55 Meter Hurdles – Ian Trigo, Cumberland
55 Meters – Ben Goodrich, Cumberland
300 Meters – Devan Tavares, St. Raphael
600 Meters – Devan Kipyego, St. Raphael
1000 Meters – Decan Kipyego, St. Raphael
1500 Meters – Cole McCue, Cumberland
3000 Meters – Jeremiah Rocha, St. Raphael
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Tolman (Brian Leon, Ladanian Dasilva, Joey Dacruz, Joey Pimental)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – St. Raphael (Devan Kipyego, Pedro Mayol, Luke Meehan, Devan Tavares)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – St. Raphael (Aaron Baker, Milo Crisp, Yago Fraga, Devan Kipyego)
Second Team
High Jump – Ian Trigo, Cumberland
Long Jump – Damien Ocampo, St. Raphael
Weight Throw – Aidan Moreau, Lincoln
Shot Put – Moses Meus, St. Raphael
55 Meter Hurdles – Devan Tavares, St. Raphael
55 Meters – Zachary Halpert, Cumberland
300 Meters – Zachary Halpert, Cumberland
600 Meters – Ryan Bourke, Cumberland
1000 Meters – Cole McCue, Cumberland
1500 Meters – Jeremiah Rocha, St. Raphael
3000 Meters – Noah Van Horn, St. Raphael
4 x 200 Meter Relay – St. Raphael (Pedro Mayol, Luke Meehan, Noah Rivas, Devan Tavares)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Cumberland (Ryan Bourke, Kyle Jolicoeur, Steven Zacaro, Lucas Ribeiro)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Cumberland (Ryan Bourke, Cole McCue, Ryan Phelan, Steven Zacaro)
Third Team
High Jump – Damien Ocampo, St. Raphael
Long Jump – Ian Trigo, Cumberland
Weight Throw – Tyler Durang, Lincoln
Shot Put – Patrick Converse, Cumberland
55 Meter Hurdles – Orrin Savage, Cumberland
55 Meters – Dramane Bamba, Shea
300 Meters – Ben Goodrich, Cumberland
600 Meters – Oliver Fillion, Lincoln
1000 Meters – Jeremiah Rocha, St. Raphael
1500 Meters – Ethan Fadden, Mount St. Charles
3000 Meters – Kaiden Moran, Cumberland
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Cumberland (Aidan Ray, Ben Goodrich, Zachary Halpert, Lucas Ribeiro)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Central Falls (Tiago Pio-Alvez, Christopher Peralta, Anderson Mendoza, Rafa Depina)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – North Smithfield (Josh Hanlon, Ryan Blanchette, Owen Boisvert, Jackson Boisvert)
Southern
First Team
High Jump – Aiden Chen, Portsmouth
Long Jump – Landon Rodrigues, Portsmouth
Weight Throw – Ethan Wordell, North Kingstown
Shot Put – Kayden Thomas, Rogers
55 Meter Hurdles – Landon Rodrigues, Portsmouth
55 Meters – James Borkman, North Kingstown
300 Meters – Steven Quinn, Prout
600 Meters – Cole Francis, Narragansett
1000 Meters – Jackson Borge, North Kingstown
1500 Meters – Jackson Borge, North Kingstown
3000 Meters – Keaton Diehl, North Kingstown
4 x 200 Meter Relay – North Kingstown (James Borkman, Jason Marcelino, Jackson Webber, Benjamin Pratt)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Portsmouth (Maciej Tabak, Nikolai Loyola, Jackson Fox, Aiden Chen)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – North Kingstown (Matewos Ashenafi, Carter Sullivan, Ben Butera, Jackson Borge)
Second Team
High Jump – Travis Plante-Mullins, Chariho
Long Jump – Will Kitzmiller, Portsmouth
Weight Throw – Joshua Wood, Tiverton
Shot Put – Ethan Wordell, North Kingstown
55 Meter Hurdles – Sam Northrup, North Kingstown
55 Meters – Ian Clarke, Chariho
300 Meters – Ian Clarke, Chariho
600 Meters – Elias Sposato, Chariho
1000 Meters – Bowen Healey, Narragansett
1500 Meters – Chris Vachon, Portsmouth
3000 Meters – Sean Gray, Portsmouth
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Portsmouth (Nate DeConto, Nick Spaner, Jackson Fox, Lukas Huffman)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Westerly (Jakob Delicato, Noah Roberts, John Gingerella, Christian Dejour)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Portsmouth (Jae Defalco, Kevin Sullivan, Tim Spooner, Wake Zaide)
Third Team
High Jump – Carson Oakes, Narragansett
Long Jump – Sam Northrup, North Kingstown
Weight Throw – Owen Spira, Exeter/West Greenwich
Shot Put – Shane Marshall, Rogers
55 Meter Hurdles – Maciej Tabak, Portsmouth
55 Meters – Steven Quinn, Prout
300 Meters – Peter Mushen, Narragansett
600 Meters – Matewos Ashenafi, North Kingstown
1000 Meters – Keaton Diehl, North Kingstown
1500 Meters – Ben Butera, North Kingstown
3000 Meters – Blake Sykes, Prout
4 x 200 Meter Relay – South Kingstown (Jack Sullivan, Matthew Clark, Quinn Matos, Thomas Banks)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – North Kingstown (Matewos Ashenafi, Carter Sullivan, Jackson Borge, Benjamin Pratt)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Prout (Will Axford, Jesse Fitzelle-Jones, Jack Demos, Blake Sykes)
Suburban
First Team
High Jump – Jakob Reyes, Hendricken
Long Jump – Jeremy Knobel, Smithfield
Weight Throw – Keith Daigneau, Hendricken
Shot Put – Alex Morin, Hendricken
55 Meter Hurdles – Damon Wilson, West Warwick
55 Meters – Edmund Lok, Hendricken
300 Meters – Jacob Coates, Hendricken
600 Meters – Anthony Manna, Hendricken
1000 Meters – Elijah Saddlemire, Smithfield
1500 Meters – Jesse Principe, West Warwick
3000 Meters – Troy Silvestri, Hendricken
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Jake Kopech, Edmund Lok, Nathan Rivas, Jacob Coates)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Jake Kopech, Noah French, Elliot Gauvin, Anthony Manna)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Tommy Flanders, Noah French, Sam Zabbo, Jacob Silva)
Second Team
High Jump – Konny Ezeama, Smithfield
Long Jump – Hunter Schobel, Pilgrim
Weight Throw – Michael Laflamme, Hendricken
Shot Put – Keith Daigneau, Hendricken
55 Meter Hurdles – Jeremy Knobel, Smithfield
55 Meters – Joel Felix, Hendricken
300 Meters – Domenic Calise, Toll Gate
600 Meters – Elliot Gauvin, Hendricken
1000 Meters – Nicholas Martin, East Greenwich
1500 Meters – Brayton Gazerro, Hendricken
3000 Meters – Keegan Tierney, Hendricken
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Pilgrim (Hunter Schobel, Jack Coffey, Alex Pinheiro, Aiden Prum)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Toll Gate (Mason Tanner, Rhontahn Vega, Trevor DiPanni, Domenic Calise)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Pilgrim (Ian Bubar, Jordan Lopes, Jack Smith, Liam Holmes)
Third Team
High Jump – Jeremy Knobel, Smithfield
Long Jump – William Correia, West Warwick
Weight Throw – Ethan Charnley, Hendricken
Shot Put – Loubnen Sukkar, Hendricken
55 Meter Hurdles – Ryan D’Amico, East Greenwich
55 Meters – Alex Pinheiro, Pilgrim
300 Meters – Alonso Parker-Sharpe, Cranston West
600 Meters – Tommy Flanders, Hendricken
1000 Meters – Jesse Principe, West Warwick
1500 Meters – Will Olsen, Hendricken
3000 Meters – Alex Sjoblom, Hendricken
4 x 200 Meter Relay – East Greenwich (Robert Brooks, Griffin Meacham, Jason Diluro, Evan Berthiaume)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Smithfield (Will Schiller, Michael Goodson, Jakeob Blanchette, Elijah Saddlemire)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Toll Gate (John Maynard, Joshua Maynard, Rhontahn Vega, Cian Roberts)
Metropolitan
First Team
High Jump – Brady Fisher, La Salle
Long Jump – Gabriel Dosunmu, Central
Weight Throw – Michael Fay, Barrington
Shot Put – Abdoulie Fadia, Classical
55 Meter Hurdles – Ethan Knight, Barrington
55 Meters – Jared Gibbons, La Salle
300 Meters – Iain DeBoth, Barrington
600 Meters – Blake Santos, La Salle
1000 Meters – Thomas Speltz, Moses Brown
1500 Meters – Thomas Speltz, Moses Brown
3000 Meters – Brandon Piedade, Barrington
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Central (Adonis Medina, Saquan Hall, Nick Rolland, Elijah Gardea)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – La Salle (Ian McMahon, Eoin Stansfield, Thaden Leomensah, Blake Santos)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – La Salle (Blake Santos, Marshall Vernon, Phillip Simas Jr, Grady McGinnis)
Second Team
High Jump – Demetrius Outland, Central
Long Jump – Gabe Lane, Moses Brows
Weight Throw – Edjang Enrque, Juanita Sanchez
Shot Put – Michael Fay, Barrington
55 Meter Hurdles – Brady Fisher, La Salle
55 Meters – Adonis Medina, Central
300 Meters – Ethan Knight, Barrington
600 Meters – Ian McMahon, La Salle
1000 Meters – Garrett Dailey, Burrillville
1500 Meters – Brandon Piedade, Barrington
3000 Meters – Garrett Dailey, Burrillville
4 x 200 Meter Relay – Barrington (Nate Greenberg, Gabe Tanous, Ethan Knight, Iain DeBoth)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Barrington (Iain DeBoth, Ethan Knight, Henry Stockwell, Gabe Tanous)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Moses Brown (Xavier Ohl, Merle Durant, Tyler Boudreau, Thomas Speltz)
Third Team
High Jump – Cameron Evora, East Providence
High Jump – Dylan Slavick, East Providence
Long Jump – Brady Fisher, La Salle
Weight Throw – Sam Spector, Barrington
Shot Put – Brady Fisher, La Salle
55 Meter Hurdles – Bobby Wind, Barrington
55 Meters – Elijah Gardea, Central
300 Meters – Kitwana Ruddock, East Providence
600 Meters – Ben O’Sullivan, Classical
1000 Meters – Marshall Vernon, La Salle
1500 Meters – David Parenteau, La Salle
3000 Meters – Myles Napolitano, Barrington
4 x 200 Meter Relay – La Salle (Garrett Giroux-Pezzullo, Peyton Simas, Ryan Bacon, Joel Noel)
4 x 400 Meter Relay – Hope (Clarence Iluonokhalumhe, Jaylonte Ramsdell, Gabriel Aofojuwonlo, Tunmise Moloku)
4 x 800 Meter Relay – Barrington (Daniel Chun, Charlie Stockwell, Sam Bishop, Michael Chun)
|